Vendors

Peptides Source vs Pinnacle Peptides

Across the 18 products both vendors stock, Peptides Source has the lower effective price per mg on 15 and Pinnacle Peptides on 3. Peptides Source lists 98 tracked listings across 45 products; Pinnacle Peptides lists 19 across 19. On certificates of analysis both show none found COA coverage of the in-stock products we track. Based on the certificates our crawler found; vendors may publish more than we index. These are price and document observations, not quality ratings, and neither vendor is endorsed.

Peptides Source

Peptides Source is a research-peptide vendor that lists 97 injectable peptides, including NAD+, Epitalon and CJC-1295 (no DAC).

Price vs market median
3% below market
Tracked catalog
45 products · $$
Cheaper on
15 of 18 shared
COA coverage
None found
Visit Peptides Source
Pinnacle Peptides

Pinnacle Peptides is a research-peptide vendor that lists 19 injectable peptides, including Ipamorelin, TB-500 and Tesamorelin.

Price vs market median
12% above market
Tracked catalog
19 products · $$$
Cheaper on
3 of 18 shared
COA coverage
None found
Visit Pinnacle Peptides

Vendor facts

Detail
Peptides Source
Pinnacle Peptides
Sells
97 vials
19 vials
Tracked listings
98 across 45 products
19 across 19 products

Dashes mark facts we have not recorded yet. Vendor-stated details come from each storefront and can change without notice.

Certificates on file

Detail
Peptides Source
Pinnacle Peptides
COA coverage
None found
None found
Certificates
0 current
0 current
Labs
—
—
Newest test date
—
—

Coverage rates how many of the in-stock products we track have a certificate our pipeline read and matched to a catalog peptide. Based on the certificates our crawler found; vendors may publish more than we index. We do not test products, and a certificate cannot show authenticity, chain of custody or sterility.

Price per mg on shared products

18 products both stock
Product
Peptides Source
Pinnacle Peptides
BPC-157
$4.25
$10
Epitalon
$1.30
$5
Ipamorelin
$6.50
$7
PT-141
$5
$6
Selank
$5
$8
TB-500
$7
$10.20
Tesamorelin
$6.56
$12
AICAR
$1.20
$1.12
GHRP-2
$3.50
$6
GHRP-6
$3.50
$6
IGF-LR3
$80
$79.99
PEG-MGF
$20
$18

The lower price of each pair is highlighted. Prices are the cheapest in-stock listing we track for that product, per mg after any public discount code, and they move daily.

Carried by one vendor only

Only at Peptides Source

27 products the other vendor does not list

19 more on the Peptides Source page

Only at Pinnacle Peptides

1 product the other vendor does not list

Prices shown are per mg for the cheapest in-stock listing we track.

Questions

Is Peptides Source cheaper than Pinnacle Peptides?
On the 18 products both vendors stock, Peptides Source has the lower effective price per mg on 15 and Pinnacle Peptides on 3. Each side uses the cheapest in-stock listing we track for that product, after any public discount code, and prices change often.
How much COA coverage does each vendor have?
Peptides Source: none found. Pinnacle Peptides: none found. Based on the certificates our crawler found; vendors may publish more than we index. We do not test products ourselves, and a certificate cannot prove authenticity or sterility.
What does each vendor carry?
Peptides Source has 45 priced products in the current index and Pinnacle Peptides has 19, 18 of which appear on both catalogs. 27 products are listed only by Peptides Source and 1 only by Pinnacle Peptides.

Keep looking

Market tape