Vendors

Core Peptides vs Peptide Partners

Across the 14 products both vendors stock, Core Peptides has the lower effective price per mg on 0 and Peptide Partners on 14. Core Peptides lists 67 tracked listings across 71 products; Peptide Partners lists 109 across 20. On certificates of analysis both show broad COA coverage of the in-stock products we track. Based on the certificates our crawler found; vendors may publish more than we index. These are price and document observations, not quality ratings, and neither vendor is endorsed.

Core Peptides

Core Peptides is a US research-peptide vendor that lists 66 injectable peptides and 15 blends, including Epitalon, PT-141 and KPV.

Price vs market median
8% above market
Tracked catalog
71 products · $$$
Cheaper on
0 of 14 shared
COA coverage
Broad
Visit Core Peptides
Peptide Partners

Peptide Partners is a US research-peptide vendor based in Sarasota, FL that lists 82 injectable peptides.

Price vs market median
12% above market
Tracked catalog
20 products · $$$
Cheaper on
14 of 14 shared
COA coverage
Broad
Visit Peptide Partners

Vendor facts

Detail
Core Peptides
Peptide Partners
Sells
66 vials, 15 blends
82 vials
Location
US
Sarasota, FL, US
Free over
$200
Payment
card
Storefront
woocommerce
woocommerce
Tracked by us since
Mar 2026
Jul 2026
Tracked listings
67 across 71 products
109 across 20 products

Dashes mark facts we have not recorded yet. Vendor-stated details come from each storefront and can change without notice. Facts for Core Peptides and Peptide Partners were extracted from the vendor's site and not yet reviewed by us.

Certificates on file

Detail
Core Peptides
Peptide Partners
COA coverage
Broad
Broad
Certificates
54 current
23 current
Labs
3 named, most from Vanguard Laboratory
3 named, most from Kovera Labs
Newest test date
Jul 22, 2026
Sep 3, 2026
Third-party tested claim

Coverage rates how many of the in-stock products we track have a certificate our pipeline read and matched to a catalog peptide. Based on the certificates our crawler found; vendors may publish more than we index. We do not test products, and a certificate cannot show authenticity, chain of custody or sterility.

Price per mg on shared products

14 products both stock
Product
Core Peptides
Peptide Partners
BPC-157
$9.70
$1
DSIP
$8.20
$6.10
Epitalon
$3.60
$1.98
GHK-Cu
$0.99
$0.45
Ipamorelin
$8.60
$2.89
KPV
$9.50
$3.20
MOTS-c
$11.60
$2
PT-141
$4.30
$3.20
Semax
$2.52
$1.03
AOD-9604
$8.80
$5.20
Kisspeptin-10
$6.30
$3.83
Sermorelin
$9.60
$3.99

The lower price of each pair is highlighted. Prices are the cheapest in-stock listing we track for that product, per mg after any public discount code, and they move daily.

Carried by one vendor only

Only at Core Peptides

57 products the other vendor does not list

49 more on the Core Peptides page

Only at Peptide Partners

6 products the other vendor does not list

Prices shown are per mg for the cheapest in-stock listing we track.

Questions

Is Core Peptides cheaper than Peptide Partners?
On the 14 products both vendors stock, Core Peptides has the lower effective price per mg on 0 and Peptide Partners on 14. Each side uses the cheapest in-stock listing we track for that product, after any public discount code, and prices change often.
How much COA coverage does each vendor have?
Core Peptides: broad, newest test dated 2026-07-22. Peptide Partners: broad, newest test dated 2026-09-03. Based on the certificates our crawler found; vendors may publish more than we index. We do not test products ourselves, and a certificate cannot prove authenticity or sterility.
How do shipping and payment differ between Core Peptides and Peptide Partners?
Core Peptides: ships domestically within the US, accepts card. Peptide Partners: we have not recorded shipping or payment details yet. Details come from each vendor's own site and can change without notice; check the storefront before ordering.

Keep looking

Market tape